Special Awards

Award Name Country
Highest overall score Xiangkai  Sun China
Highest score in Theory Exam Xiangkai Sun China
Highest score in Experimental Exam Yifan Sun China
Best female student Khanh Linh Nguyen Vietnam
Best creative solution Ionel Emilian Chiosa Romania

Gold

Rank Name Country
1 Xiangkai  Sun China
2 Yifan  Sun China
3 Grigorii Bobkov Russia
4 Xiaoxun  Gong China
5 Soojung Bae Korea
6 Vincent Bian USA
7 Aleksei Shishkin Russia
8 Yongkang  Li China
9 Nishant Abhangi India
10 Kyeongjin Jung Korea
10 Xuan Tung Tran Vietnam
12 Soo ho Choe Korea
13 Junhao  Chen China
14 Vladimir Malinovskii Russia
15 Xinghong Fu Singapore
15 Wei-En Wang Chinese Taipei
17 Tevž Lotrič Slovenia
18 Andrei Panferov Russia
19 Aviv Tillinger Israel
20 Eyal Shlomo Walach Israel
21 Ryotaro Chiba Japan
22 Archit Bubna India
23 Hoo Yun Korea
23 Abdurrahman Hadi̇  Ertürk Turkey
25 Jin Quan Matthew Chia Singapore
26 Cheng-Hao Yang Chinese Taipei
27 Konstantin Dukatš Estonia
28 Yauheni Dziadkou Belarus
29 Sean Chen USA
30 Thanawat  Sornwanee Thailand
31 Xuan Ung Nguyen Vietnam
32 Khanh Linh Nguyen Vietnam
33 Taeyoon Lim Korea
34 Aleksi Kononen Finland

Silver

Rank Name Country
35 Dhruv Arora India
36 Ching-Yu Yao Chinese Taipei
37 Sze Chun Lau Hong Kong
38 Chun Wang Chau Hong Kong
39 Edward Lu USA
39 Chin-Yi Lin Chinese Taipei
41 Harshvardhan Agarwal India
42 Viet Hoang  Le Vietnam
43 Richard Luhtaru Estonia
44 Sanjay Raman USA
45 Passakorn  Potanunt Thailand
45 Aleksa Milojevic Serbia
45 Koki Ikeda Japan
45 Omri Reved Israel
45 Nixon  Widjaja Indonesia
45 Guilhermo Cutrim Costa Brazil
51 Yeu-Guang Tung Chinese Taipei
51 Elisei Sudakov Russia
53 Patrick Winter United Kingdom
54 Yunus Emre Parmaksiz Turkey
54 Georgi Miroslavov Aleksandrov Bulgaria
56 Stephen Catsamas Australia
57 Siripong  Chayanopparat Thailand
58 Theodor Iosif Romania
59 Eran Mann Israel
60 Ionel Emilian Chiosa Romania
61 Elias Hohl Austria
62 Dimitrije Pavlov Serbia
63 Gaurav Arya Hong Kong
64 Punnatorn Punya Thailand
65 Albert Qin USA
65 Stefan Dolteanu Romania
65 Ivander Jonathan Marella Waskito Indonesia
68 Duy Hieu Trinh Vietnam
69 Kaustubh Dighe India
70 Alkin Kaz Turkey
70 Max Schneider Germany
72 Luca Muscarella Italy
73 Zhening Li Canada
74 Yuwanza Ramadhan Indonesia
75 Tat Sang Li Hong Kong
76 Tamon Suehiro Japan
77 Shu Ge Singapore
77 Antonio Italo Lima Lopes Brazil
79 Ronald Doboš Slovakia
80 Jonáš Dujava Slovakia
81 Oliver James Breach United Kingdom
81 Isaac Chi Ying Liao Canada
83 Tomasz  Slusarczyk Poland
84 Hiroto Sasaki Japan
84 Gusti Putu Surya Govinda Atmaja Indonesia
84 Fabien Roger France
87 Janis Huns Latvia
88 Xiaorui Zhang Singapore
89 Steven Reyes Philippines
90 Jindřich Jelínek Czech Republic
91 Christopher Lotery United Kingdom
91 Jonathan Alexander Graefe Germany
93 Ariana Dalia Vlad Romania
94 Yuheng Xu Canada
95 Roman Hubenko Ukraine
96 Akira Yamada Japan
96 Leong Chit Jeff Kwan Hong Kong
98 John Ivar Oliver Lindström Sweden
98 Samuel,Aimé Vivien France
98 Ivo Vladislavov Petrov Bulgaria

Bronze

Rank Name Country
101 Dobrica Jovanovic Serbia
101 Rassul Magauin Kazakhstan
103 Alexandre Polo usage Polo-Moll Dexeus France
103 Kaarel Kivisalu Estonia
105 Victor Nicolas Lequin France
105 Titus Borntraeger Germany
107 Tobias Messer Germany
108 Amirkhan Bailin Kazakhstan
109 Lucas Hörl Austria
110 Lukas Hellmann Germany
111 Aleksandar Plamenov Prodanov Bulgaria
112 Yanaphat  Pinijpichitkul Thailand
112 Mattia Guerino Varrone Italy
114 Francesco Debortoli Italy
115 Daler Pirov Tajikistan
115 Daniel Sîrețanu Moldova
115 Daffa Fathani Adila Indonesia
118 Juliusz  Banecki Poland
119 Aleksandre Merabishvili Georgia
119 William Sutherland Australia
121 Yonatan Hassoun Israel
122 Jakub Wiktor  Wornbard Poland
122 Allan  Mesa Jr. Philippines
122 Aleksandr Kalenchits Belarus
125 Simon Yung Australia
126 Roger Xiang Li Canada
127 Róbert Jurčo Slovakia
127 Sidharth Chambocheri Veetil Singapore
129 Lasha Koroshinadze Georgia
129 Yeva Hunanyan Armenia
131 Rolands Lopatko Latvia
131 Charlotte Weir United Kingdom
133 Viktor Fukala Czech Republic
134 Gabriel Guerra Trigo Brazil
135 Kyrylo Kovalchuk Ukraine
136 Gabriel Telles Missailidis Brazil
137 István Csépányi Hungary
138 Davit Zohrabyan Armenia
139 Vilhelms Cinis Latvia
140 Aleksandar Stanojcic Serbia
140 Hettikankanange Thevindu Janith   Wijesekera Sri Lanka
140 Rafael Prado Basto Brazil
143 Jessie Lum Australia
144 Sabina Dragoi Romania
145 Joaquin Ernesto Dubon Hernadez El Salvador
145 Thijs De Kok Netherlands
145 Bulcsú Fajszi Hungary
145 Andrei Katsevich Belarus
145 Mihail Makei Belarus
150 Bogdan Rajkov Serbia
150 Bence Fitos Hungary
150 Aleksander  Heino Finland
150 Cédric Thomas Solenthaler Switzerland
154 Ingvars Vitenburgs Latvia
154 Pietro Benotto Italy
154 Antti Asikainen Finland
154 Josef Minařík Czech Republic
158 Piotr Daniel Sawicki Poland
158 Bernard Faulend Croatia
160 Mykhailo Tsysin Ukraine
160 Berki̇n Bi̇nbaş Turkey
160 Aleksei Bykov Belarus
160 Rosemary Zielinski Australia
164 Mert Ünsal Turkey
164 Klemen Bogataj Slovenia
164 Caelan Joseph Consing Philippines
164 Mattia Arundine Italy
168 Balázs Póta Hungary
168 Kristine Grigoryan Armenia
170 Davit Kirakosyan Armenia
171 Ričardas Navickas Lithuania
171 Michal Jireš Czech Republic
173 Daniel Martin Marin Quiroz Mexico
173 Nathan,Emile,Roger Gasc France
175 Farakhmand Khasanov Tajikistan
175 Vladimira Plamenova Irincheva Bulgaria
177 Sven Anders Mattias Akke Sweden
177 Lorenzo Gabriel Joquiño Philippines
177 Itgel Delgerdalai Mongolia
180 Sahan Manodya  Karawita Sri Lanka
180 Janko Vrcek Croatia
180 Hiro Josep Farré Kaga Switzerland
180 Dragan Marković Bosnia and Herzegovina
184 Giorgi Gogaberishvili Georgia
184 Sašo Domadenik Slovenia
184 Khongor Damdinbayar Mongolia
184 Danil Efimov Moldova
184 Péter Elek Hungary
184 Hayk Muradyan Armenia
190 Ernestas Ramanauskas Lithuania
190 Florian Moll Austria
192 Anasatasiia Kutakh Ukraine
192 Lennart Küssner Sweden
192 Ola Tangen Kulseng Norway
192 Annejan Van den Dool Netherlands
192 John Toidze Georgia
192 Andrew Kelvin Huang United Kingdom
192 Sergi Soler Arrufat Spain
192 Avgoustinos Ioannou Cyprus
192 Vasil Nikolov Nikolov Bulgaria
192 Meraj Mammadov Azerbaijan

Honourable Mention

Rank Name Country
202 David Li Kazakhstan
203 Elizaveta Chernova Croatia
204 Valeriia Rohoza Ukraine
205 Stefan Johannes Gradauer Austria
206 Juan Ernesto Recoaro Argentina
207 Egbert Buitenhuis Netherlands
208 Ricardo Skewes Zorrilla Mexico
209 Izatullo Yusufov Tajikistan
210 Markus Thomas  Swift Sweden
211 Konstantinos Fotopoulos Greece
212 Benjamin Zander Erland Verbeek Sweden
213 Andreas Solberg Stapnes Norway
214 Tsolmon Bazarragchaa Mongolia
215 Tautgirdas Narmontas Lithuania
216 Ricards Kristers Knipsis Latvia
217 Azamat Abykeev Kyrgyzstan
218 Tobias Veerkamp Netherlands
219 Jonas Dale Hofmann Switzerland
220 Ioannis Kestoras Cyprus
221 Muhamed Sokolović Bosnia and Herzegovina
222 Urmas Luhaäär Estonia
223 Bjarke Ertbjerg Rasmussen Denmark
224 André Gonçalves Gomes Portugal
225 Zhuzhen Fan Macao, China
226 Ioannis Bellos Greece
227 Emeric Martin Luxemburg
228 Hannes Kuslap Estonia
229 Jorge Armando González Lamas Mexico
230 José Filipe Bernardo Afonso Portugal
231 López Miras Javier Spain
232 Honghao  Liu Denmark
233 Marco António Leal Oliveira Ribeiro Portugal
234 Kevin Alfonso Hernandez Chavez El Salvador
235 Temirlan Ismagulov Kazakhstan
236 Nola Šegalo Bosnia and Herzegovina
237 Missael Sepúlveda Ríos Mexico
238 Vladimir Smrkolj Slovenia
239 Marko Joksimović Montenegro
240 Mateo Daniel Velez Cobian Mexico
241 Domantas Burba Lithuania
242 Georgios Anastasiou Greece
243 Morten Lindholt  Pahus Denmark
244 Manoj Khatri Nepal
245 Ward Bruyndonckx Belgium
246 Adam Jan Watroba Poland
247 Franklin Hor Chung Yeung Macao, China
248 Paulius Rindzevičius Lithuania
249 George Dzadzamia Georgia
250 David Ture Borup Johansen Denmark
251 Martin Schmied Czech Republic